Close

Directory

Deputy Commissioner’s Office
Name Designation Mobile No. Landline

David Lalthantluanga, IAS

Deputy Commissioner   03838-222432

James Lalnithanga, MCS

Additional Deputy Commissioner   03838-222112

Rebecca Laldinmawii Hrahsel, MCS

SDO (S)   03838-222285

Gaston Vanlalhriatpuia, MCS

Election Officer   03838-222105

Lalhruailiana Zote, MCS

SDC-I    

Dr. C Vanlalchhanhimia, MCS

SDC-II    
Dr. Marilyn Lalruatkimi, MCS SDC (P)
   
Zohmangaiha, MSS Superintendent   03838-226057

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

Agriculture

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
LalchharlianaDistrict Agriculture Officer8729939889
Lalringliana SailoSDAO9612166059
Dominic Lalremsiama SailoAssistant Manager (Planning, M&E, KM and MIS)9612585348
K.LaltlanmawiaAEO9436146115
T. NgurkhumaAAI9089807534
LalchungnungaPPO8416075418
LalhmunsiamiLDC9089231499
ZodinpuiiLDC8731058704
PB LalhmangaihaG/S7640991399
LalbiaksangaG/S9402127604

AH & Vety

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Dr.R.LalmakthangaDistrict AH & Vety Officer961200304003838-222104
Dr.H.VanlalrawnaVOdrrawna74[at]gmail[dot]com8730970402
Dr.RosangzualaVO9436156313
Dr.BiaklianzualiVO9436145813
Dr.Lalmuanpuia SamteManager cum VO9863502640
C. BiakchhawnaJVEO8974743515
C.LalremruatiLDC9402118236
Ramengzauva SailoVSramengzauvasailo122[at]gmail[dot]com9436959122
F.BawllianaVS9862362411
ZonuntluangaVS8014115122

ARCS

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
L. LalzidingiAsst. Registrar, Co-operative Societies961222601203838-226068
LalrinmawiaJICSrinmawia[at]gmail[dot]com9612188191
C. LalbethlehemaSICS9862374441
R.MuanzovaAssistant9612878629
K.VanlalmawiaLDC9436149272
Jacob LalrammuanpuiaPeon9089802463
C . VanlalchhuangiARCS841489331903838-226068

BDO Serchhip

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Rebecca Laldinmawii Hrahsel, MCSBDO, Serchhip RD Block03838222233

CMO

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Dr. LP MalsawmaChief Medical Officer9612820165

DCSO

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
VanlalhriataDCSO813198912703838-225152
SangzelaIFCS9436146017
LalremlianaJAO9436354514
LalrinawmaJAOchhuanawmipu[at]gmail[dot]com9436198439
LalawmawiaSIFCS8416078662
RL. PhenaSIFCS7629968934
B. LalbiakvelaSIFCS9383075823
VanlaltlanaSIFCS8974221921
H. ChhawnthangaSIFCS9612682309
R. LalrohlunaSIFCS9436145275

DEO

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
ZohmangaihiDEO/ DPC (RMSA)222182
Bhajan SinghAHEO
PC VanlallunaDy.DPC(RMSA)

Deputy Commissioner

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
David Lalthantluanga, IASDeputy Commissionerdc[dot]serchhip-mz[at]gov[dot]in03838222432
James Lalnithanga, MCSAddl. Deputy Commissioner03838-222112
Rebecca Laldinmawii Hrahsel, MCSElection Officer03838-226105
Lalhruailiana Zote, MCSSDC
Rebecca Laldinmawii Hrahsel, MCSSDO (Sadar)03838-222285
Zohmangaiha, MSSSuperintendent03838-226052
Lily LaltanpuiiPA to DC03838-222432
V. LalremruatiU.D.C9089482718
C. RemhlamawiiL.D.C9089303945

DIET

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
LalrammawiaPrincipalrammawia50[at]gmail[dot]com9436150969
LalmuanpuiiLecturermuanpuiij[at]gmail[dot]com9436146286
ZothankimaLecturerthantea9949[at]gmail[dot]com9863197362
C. LalrinpuiiLecturerrinpuiic[at]gmail[dot]com9436376202
Elizabeth LalrinzualiLecturerelihmar18[at]gmail[dot]com9612567373
Amy LalrinmawiiLectureramyraltemike[at]gmail[dot]com9436198241
H. LalchhanhimiLecturerhaujelmachhani[at]gmail[dot]com9089933923
F. VanlalnunhlimpuiiLecturerfvlmahlimi[at]gmail[dot]com8014124916
VanlalruatiLecturerruativanchhawng[at]gmail[dot]com8729822736
Jenny LalrindikiLecturerjenrindiki[at]gmail[dot]com9436376500

District Hospital

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Dr. ZD LalmuanawmaDistrict Medical Superintendent9862294782
Dr. Lalnunhlima KhiangteM.O9436146116
Dr. Maria V.L RosangiAnaesthetist9862300952
Dr. K. LallawmzualaMed. Specialist8974160202
Dr. Janet LaldinpuiiDental Surgeon9612134038
Dr Christopher L. HmarOrthopaedician9862384090
Dr. ZochampuiaGen.Surgeon9862555056
Dr.C.LalrinzamaPaediatrician9790202689
H. VanlalhluniNS9862316988
LalvenpuiiWS9436785839

District Sericulture Office

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
K LallawmzualiDistrict Sericulture Officer7005629032
HrangthankhumaExtension Officer7421891198
D. NghinglianaHead Assistant9436146873
RL MuanawmaLDC9436958958
Lawmsanga FanaiSericulture Demonstrator7085503826
John ChakmaSericulture Demonstrator8974168408
C. LalsawmlianaSericulture Demonstrator9863226381
C.LiannghinglovaSericulture Demonstrator7085698485
F.LalbiaknungiSericulture Demonstrator8974905122
C.RosangzualiSericulture Demonstrator8132842796

DRDA

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
HD Lalpekmawia, MCSProject Director, DRDO03838-222141
LalhmingchhuangiBMM (MZSRLM)Hmingchhuangi16[at]gmail[dot]com9612726583
RemruatpuiaCA (MZSRLM)apuiakhawlhring[at]gmail[dot]com9774392123
Christina VanlalmuanpuiiMission AccountantCmuan01[at]gmail[dot]com8132842396
HC Lalmuanpuia ZasaiCC (MZSRLM)9612131205
LalnunzawmaCC (MZSRLM)8414021871
LalhruaitluangiCC (MZSRLM)8131825322
Zothanpuii HmarFIC (MZSRLM)8415851551
PB. LalrinfelaLC (MZSRLM)9615293301
Beimahnei ChozahLC (MZSRLM)7085414457

DTO

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
BiakrikhumaDistirct Transport Officer986265121503838222296
Lalrohlua HmarMVI7005340163
R.ZothansangaEnforcement Sub-Inspector9436150413
David B.LalchhuanglianaEnforcement Inspector8787895047
LalnuntharaEnforcement Sub-Inspector9402372874

Election

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
V. LaltlanmawiaComputer Operatortlanmoia[at]gmail[dot]com9862878193
LalchharlianiComputer Operatorlalchharliani219chhakchhuak[at]gmail[dot]com9436146870

Excise & Narcotics

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
DarhmingthangaInspector9862977807
V.L. Dintluangi ColnySub-Inspector9862157326
Zothantluangi ChenhrangSub-Inspector9612215858
Jerry LalremmawiaSub-Inspector9863158849
ZothanmawiaW/O9862329715
LalbiakmawiaDriver8729982483
LawmzualaConstable8974740287
LalkawnglianaConstable9089320898
P.C. LalchhanhimaConstable8416075459
P.C. RamdintharaConstable8963408577

Fisheries

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
B. VanlalnelaFisheries Extension Officerbvlnela[at]gmail[dot]com9436350215
KaptluangaFishery Demonstrator9862384884
LalroparaFishery Demonstratorparamawii[at]gmail[dot]com9436352928
LalhminghluaFishery Demonstratorclalhminghlua[at]gmail[dot]com8974361098
LawmzualaFisherman9863550535
V. ZohrangaFisherman7640864063
Elizabeth ZosangzualiLDCelizabethzosangzuali[at]gmail[dot]com8974208097
Laltlanchhuaha SailoPeon9862455118

Government Serchhip College

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
K. LaldinpuiiAssociate Professorldpuii61[at]gmail[dot]com9436146019
H ZonuntluangaPrincipal943614683603838-222252
VanlalchhungaAssociate Professorvanlalchhunga56[at]gmail[dot]com9436146067
H. ZonuntluangaAssociate Professorhzonuna100[at]gmail[dot]com9436146836
R.L. ChhuanawmaAssociate Professorrlchhuanawma01[at]gmail[dot]com9436146837
Ricky LalsangzualaAssociate Professorricky[dot]sailo[at]gmail[dot]com9436146248
C. TlanglungmuanaAssociate Professorclungmuana[at]gmail[dot]com9436149385
PC. ZohminglianaAssociate Professorpczohminga007[at]gmail[dot]com9436146590
C. LaldintluangaAssociate Professordintluangachhakchhuak56[at]gmail[dot]com9436376925
N.B. SachheiAssociate Professornbsachhei2015[at]gmail[dot]com9436771522

Horticulture

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
R LalrintluangaDHO943615540503838-222588
Lucy ZaithangpuiiHDO9436146869
Hannah Lalrohlui BetluHEO8415914061
B. LalremsangaJE9436376347
R. LalhmunsiamaSr. H/D9436771578
C. DarrokungiHA8413852968
LalramchuaniUDC9862381613
F. LalrawngbawliLDC9436785764
P. LaltlankimiLDC9612157045
Lalsiamliana SailoHD9862552478

ICDS

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
R.VanlalhriataCircle Officer8974741935
Caryl LalpariCDPO8974845483226077
LalliantluangiCircle Officer8974168682
LallawmsiamaIV Grade9089810138

ICPS

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
LALSIAMPUIIDistrict Child Protection Officersiampuii18[at]gmail[dot]com9862087758
LIANSANGPUIIProtection Officer (NIC)lsp[dot]tetei[at]gmail[dot]com9615332301
R. LALRAMDINMAWIIProtection Officer (IC)rmawii[at]gmail[dot]com9862612536
LALRAMSIAMI SAILOLegal cum Probation Officerteteisailo30[at]gmail[dot]com9089284817
R.LALBIAKHLUISocial Workernuteirenthlei1[at]gmail[dot]com9774782618
VANLALMUANPUIISocial Workermamuani1019[at]gmail[dot]com8974149388
ZOMUANPUIACounsellorzompuia14[at]gmail[dot]com7640985056
VANLALNGHILHLOVIAccountantvli3zahau[at]gmail[dot]com8974286849
C. LALNUNPUIAData Analystfellixy1[dot]chhangte[at]gmail[dot]com9089441299
LALNUNTHARAAssistant cum Data Entry Operator (DCPU)anuna1728[at]gmail[dot]com9862371728

LAD

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Gaston Vanlalhriatpuia, MCSDLAO03838-222493

Land Revenue & Settlement

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Gaston Vanlalhriatpuia, MCSSettlement Officer6009534850
Lalchawisanga RalteAssistant Survey Officer
DengthantluangaSurveyor-I
F. LalthlenglianaSurveyor9402126245
LalrintluangaSurveyor9436376958
K. LalsangpuiiSurveyor9862324314
Anthony LalremruataUDC9436351578
R. LalrintluangiLDC9862756122
R. LalbiaksangiLDC9862300766
H. LalnunmawiaRevenue Sub-Inspector7005885076

Legal Metrology

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Johny ZonunmawiaInspector Legal Metrologyzonunaj[at]gmail[dot]com9774871127
VanlalruataManual Assistant8414007903

MHIP Serchhip Sub Headquarters

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
SanghminglianiPresident9485082797
LianthangiVice President9612028698
LalhmunsangiSecretary9366812343
RotluangiAsst. Secretary9436786006
LalngilneiiFinancial Secretary8014009450

MUP Serchhip Sub Headquarters

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
CL RamngaiaVice President9436146290
R. ChanglianaSecretary9383075759
Sangzika HauhnarFinancial Secretary9612056455

MZP Serchhip Headquarters

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
H. LallawmkimaPresident9612585329
LaltlanmawiaSecretary9862696439
LallawmsiamaJoint Secretary9862362563

NIC (National Informatics Centre)

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Krishna Nath VDistrict Informatics Officer (DIO)9526370924
Israel Joar PanzelaNFO9615822609
Ramdawngliana KhiangteNetwork Field Engineerdawnga[dot]khiangte[at]mizoram[dot]gov[dot]in9089171209
S. LalrinpuiaDRM (IRAD)8415967484

PHE

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Isaac LalchhuanmawiaExecutive Engineer986256768703838-222542
K. LalrintluangaSub-Divisional Officerlalrin313[at]gmail[dot]com986256980303838-222894
Samuel LR RalteSub-Divisional Officersamuelralte[at]gmail[dot]com98621845520381-262441
Michael VanlalhluaSub-Divisional Officermichaelvanlalhlua[at]gmail[dot]com879495640503838-222995
LalhmingmawiaAccounts Officer9774301176
R. LalsangluaiiHead Assistant9436146055
George LalhruaiaJunior Engineer9436376614
H. LalrinlianaJunior Engineer
V.LalvuanaJunior Engineer8974433383
H. LalhuntharaJunior Engineer9436146186

Power & Electricity

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Sr. E.E. LaldawnglianaSr. Executive Engineer801463350503838222289
MM. PandianFitter8794035621
Rodingliana SailoUDC8731989954
RL. MalsawmaE/W9436758500
R. RohminglianaE/W9436959732
HK. LaltanpuiaE/W9436959786
VanlalthangaE/W7085358137
NghakmawiaE/W9402594389
LalramnghakiPeon9856610006
LalchhingaChowkider9615606326

S&WC

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
JH LaldinglianaRanger8974307114
Rosy Lalmuansangi HmarASCErosyhmar3[at]gmail[dot]com9863430090
C.RinsangpuiaRanger9612158054
R.LalfakzualaDemonstrator9862717250
VarhmingthangaDemonstrator9077386712
RemlalthangaDemonstrator9863601424
ZorammawiaDemonstrator9862844775
PC LalbiakmawiaDemonstrator8730094748
F.VanlaltlaniLDC8974256571
MalsawmtluangiLDC8787894409

SSA

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
VanlalmukaDistrict Project Coordinator9862315027
R. LalawmpuiaDy. District Project Coordinator9436146013
R. LalrinpuiiAccountant (Contract)9436376835
Ngursangzelii/c Coordinator J.E.9612326779
Merry LilySupporting Staff (Contract)9863336378
BiakhlimpuiiData Entry Operator9436146338
C. LianbuangiProject Assistant (Contract)9089302524
R. LaldampuiiResource Teacher (Contract)9862356563
BiakdingpuiiSupporting Staff (Contract)9774365965
Carolyne ZothanpuiiSupporting Staff (Contract)9436758575

SSA

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
VanlalmukaDistrict Project Coordinator9862315027
R. LalawmpuiaDy. District Project Coordinator9436146013
R. LalawmpuiaDy. District Project Coordinator9436146013
R. LalrinpuiiAccountant (Contract)9436376835
R. LalrinpuiiAccountant (Contract)9436376835
Ngursangzelii/c Coordinator J.E.9612326779
Ngursangzelii/c Coordinator J.E.9612326779
Merry LilySupporting Staff (Contract)9863336378
Merry LilySupporting Staff (Contract)9863336378
BiakhlimpuiiData Entry Operator9436146338

Taxation

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
HmingthansangaState Tax Officerhmingthana23[at]gmail[dot]com8974195227
Philip LalhotulianaState Tax Officerplsungte[at]gmail[dot]com7085086577
Vanlalhruaia HrahselUDC8257040350
ThuamluaiaChecker9089175300
LalrinchhungaChecker9383075735
JohanaChowkidar9089284292

Treasury

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
R.LalhmingmawiaAccounts Officer9862322248
F.RodawlaAccounts Officer9436191908
SuaknguraAsst.Accounts Officermangurakholhryng[at]gmail[dot]com9436376102
R.ZorampariAsst.Accounts Officerzpariralte[at]gmail[dot]com9436771525
Bably LalhlimpuiiAsst.Accounts Officerhlimpui912[at]gmail[dot]com9436763315
ZangenaPeon9856170318
RL.ZuiiPeon8732078249

UD & PA

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Gaston Vanlalhriatpuia, MCSDUDO03838-222493
LalhmingmawiaISmamawiteachawngthu[at]gmail[dot]com9862368617

YMA Serchhip Sub-Headquarters

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
F. RemnalalnghakaSEC Member9862714511
PB MalsawmaSEC Member8974964954
R. LalmuansangaSEC Member9436192316
Zonunsanga KawlniSEC Member9862647655
Kaptluanga RalteSEC Member9436596533
Kapliana PachuauSEC Member9089284394
K. LalpanlianaSEC Member9436386412
LalawmpuiaSEC Member9612027815
LalthlamuanpuiaSEC Member9612819081
K. LaldaihvelaSEC Member8974187827