Directory

Agriculture

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
VanlaliChowkider9774784779
LalchungnungaPPO8416075418
ChalnghingaPeon7421949455
VanlalhruaiaDriver8413951885
ZodinpuiiLDC8731058704
LalhmunsiamiLDC9089231499
R.LalbiakzauviG/S9612907408
T.LalremruataG/S9612879687
Joseph ZonunsangaG/S9862336927
R. LalvenaG/S9862384866

AH & Vety

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
Dr.LalnghinglovaDVOnghinglova24[at]gmail[dot]com943615093903838-222104Serchhip
Dr.R.LalmakthangaCVO9612003040Serchhip
Dr.H.VanlalrawnaVOdrrawna74[at]gmail[dot]com8730970402Serchhip
Dr.RosangzualaVO9436156313N.Vanlaiphai
Dr.BiaklianzualiVOChhingchhip
Dr.Lalmuanpuia SamteManager cum VO9863502640Thenzawl
C. BiakchhawnaJVEO8974743515Serchhip
RamsangluraJVEO9615826584Serchhip
C.LalremruatiLDC9402118236Serchhip
Ramengzauva SailoVSramengzauvasailo122[at]gmail[dot]com9436959122Serchhip

ARCS

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
R.MuanzovaAssistant9612878629
C. LalbethlehemaSICS9862374441
LalrinmawiaJICSrinmawia[at]gmail[dot]com9612188191
K.VanlalmawiaLDC9436149272
R.LallianaPeon8414095960
Jacob LalrammuanpuiaPeon9089802463
C . VanlalchhuangiARCS841489331903838-226068

DCSO

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
LalkrosthangaGov't. Porter9862179536
LalmuanzualaGov't. Porter9402527868
NunthianghlimaGov't. Porter9402520894
R.LalremthangaGov't. Porter9856994393
LalhmunlianaGov't. Porter7422822918
R.ZomuanpuiaGov't. Porter8014910711
C.LalfakawmaGov't. Porter9615014515
F. LianzualaGov't. Porter9436732539
LalkristianaGov't. Porter8074309973
LalhriatrengaGov't. Porter7423023656

DEO

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
VanlalmawiaIV Grade9485055367
LalrammawiaIV Grade9862505595
Malsawmdawngliani SailoTeacher attached8131986127
VanlalvuanaHeadmaster Attached9436144911
F RinchungnungaLDC9402312812
PC VanlallunaDy.DPC(RMSA)9436376333
Bhajan SinghAHEO9436376598
LawmawmaDEO/ DPC (RMSA)9436146825

Deputy Commissioner

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
Laltlanthangi HnamtePeon7640805788
ZakhumaChowkidar8974360416
LalrinawmaPeon9089914887
V. ZoramthangaChowkidar9612585372
C. LalnunpuiiPeon9856136209
VanlaltluangiPeon9402127916
LalchansangaPeon9436302140
HrangliankhumaPeon9862036653
ZothanpariPeon9089869559
H. LalrinpuiaPeon9862876832

DIET

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
J. VanlalchhanchhuahaIV Grade8259012363
T. VanlaldikaIV Grade9089334476
T .VanlalfakaIV Grade
PC RamchhanzauvaLab. Assistantmcpachuau[at]gmail[dot]com9612323865
LalengmawiaIV Grade9863438188
R.LalchhuanawmaIV Grade
David LalmuanawmaLDC8014419979
Lalrindiki KawlniLDCarinikawlni23[at]gmail[dot]com8257939130
Vanlalruata RalteData Entry Operatorvlruata[dot]ralte28[at]gmail[dot]com9774290053
LalramthariSteno9774391996

District Hospital

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
H. ZothanmawiiFA8415898967
LalmawizualiFA9436965025
LalrinpuiiFA9077392458
V.L HmangaihtluangiFA9862936001
V. LalbiakzualiFA8014594704
V. LalawmawiiIV Grade9612205891
RanghnuniFA9436769470
F. LalremtluangaIV Grade8131949805
LalhriatpuiiIV Grade8729982543
LalhlimpuiiIV Grade9862381376

District Sericulture Office

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
V.ZothansangaDistrict Sericulture Officer8787852415New Serchhip
HrangthankhumaExtension Officer7421891198Falkawn
D. NghinglianaHead Assistant9436146873Chhiahtlang
RL MuanawmaLDC9436958958New Serchhip
Lawmsanga FanaiSericulture Demonstrator7085503826New Serchhip
John ChakmaSericulture Demonstrator8974168408Kikawn
C. LalsawmlianaSericulture Demonstrator9863226381Serchhip
C.LiannghinglovaSericulture Demonstrator7085698485New Serchhip
F.LalbiaknungiSericulture Demonstrator8974905122Aizawl
C.RosangzualiSericulture Demonstrator8132842796Thenzawl

DRDA

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
R. LaltanpuiaHualtu VLAA (MGNREGA)9485023339Hualtu
Daniel R.Chhingchhip M&V VLAA (MGNREGA)9612870197Chhingchhip
Beimahnei ChozahLC (MZSRLM)7085414457Tlabung, Lunglei
Zothanpuii HmarFIC (MZSRLM)8415851551Mualpheng
PB. LalrinfelaLC (MZSRLM)9615293301Thuampui, Aizawl
LalhruaitluangiCC (MZSRLM)8131825322Hmar Veng, Kolasib
LalnunzawmaCC (MZSRLM)8414021871Bungkawn Nursery, Aizawl
Christina VanlalmuanpuiiMission AccountantCmuan01[at]gmail[dot]com8132842396Ramhlun S, Aizawl
HC Lalmuanpuia ZasaiCC (MZSRLM)9612131205Ramhlun S, Aizawl
RemruatpuiaCA (MZSRLM)apuiakhawlhring[at]gmail[dot]com9774392123Chawlhhmun, Aizawl

DTO

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
Lalhmingsanga PautuData Entry Operatorhsapautu[at]gmail[dot]com9774636154Chanmari West, Aizawl (Hermon Veng, New Serchhip)
Tbc LalzarzovaIV Grade7085205755Sericulture Farm, Rangvamual, Aizawl (IOC Veng, New Serchhip)
F.LalhuzamiLDC9436146832Venglai, New Serchhip
LalrinsangiBooking Clerk9436159536Chanmari Veng, Chhiahtlang
R.ZothansangaEnforcement Sub-Inspector9436150413Mission Vengthlang, Aizawl (Kawnpui, Serchhip)
LalnuntharaEnforcement Sub-Inspector9402372874Kulikawn, Aizawl ( IOC Veng, New Serchhip)
David B.LalchhuanglianaEnforcement Inspector8787895047Edenthar, Aizawl (IOC Veng, New Serchhip)
B.LalchuangkimaMotor Vehicle Inspector9402112589Laipuitlang, Aizawl, (IOC Veng, New Serchhip)
B.LalrinsangaDistirct Transport Officerlalrinsangaboitlung[at]gmail[dot]com9436157225Chanmari-II, Lunglei (Khawtetlang, Serchhip)

Election

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
LalvenhimaElection Officervenamcs[at]rediffmail[dot]com9862361941Khawtetlang, New Serchhip
V. LaltlanmawiaComputer Operatortlanmoia[at]gmail[dot]com9862878193Hmar Veng, Serchhip
LalchharlianiComputer Operatorlalchharliani219chhakchhuak[at]gmail[dot]com9436146870P & E Veng, Serchhip

Fisheries

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
Laltlanchhuaha SailoPeon9862455118
V. ZohrangaFisherman7640864063
Elizabeth ZosangzualiLDCelizabethzosangzuali[at]gmail[dot]com8974208097
LawmzualaFisherman9863550535
LalhminghluaFishery Demonstratorclalhminghlua[at]gmail[dot]com8974361098
LalroparaFishery Demonstratorparamawii[at]gmail[dot]com9436352928
KaptluangaFishery Demonstrator9862384884
B. VanlalnelaFisheries Extension Officerbvlnela[at]gmail[dot]com9436350215
ZonuntluangiDistrict Fisheries Dev. Officerzntluangi[at]mizoram[dot]gov[dot]in986277942203838-226055

Government Serchhip College

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
ZoramlianaM.R. (Bus Conductor)8014125444Bazar Veng, New Serchhip
PazawnaDriver9863277222Chhim Veng, Serchhip
LaltanpuiaDriver9863427098Bazar Veng, New Serchhip
LalzemawiaLDC9862237888Vengchung, Serchhip
LalvenzualiLDC9612444370Bazar Veng, New Serchhip
P.C. LallawmsangiLDC9089283037Zion Veng, Serchhip
S. EngkungaLDCsengkunga[at]gmail[dot]com9089283742Vengchung, Serchhip
ZohmangaihsangiLDC9862725960Hmar Veng, Serchhip
T. LalthanzamiLaboratory Assistantmazamitlau[at]gmail[dot]com9436146867Zion Veng, Serchhip
ZosangluraUDCKatchzotea2014[at]gmail[dot]com9862279677Saikhamakawn Aizawl

Horticulture

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
BiakhmingthangaSr. H/D9436146871
Lalfakawmi HmarHD9615282949
R. VanlalduhawmaHD9436351140
Maggie C. ZosangpuiiH/D8256983827
R. KaphnunaSr. H/D8416047885
PC. LalnghahsangiHEO9402327049
K. RunremmawiaHD9436788035
C. LalhmangaihaHD9436376025
Manthanga TochhawngHEO9436153314
C. LawmzualiPeon9612177147

ICDS

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
LallawmsiamaIV Grade9089810138
LalliantluangiCircle Officer8974168682
R.VanlalhriataCircle Officer8974741935
LalbiaklianaCircle Officer9436376129
VanlalhruaiiCDPOvhnamte62[at]gmail[dot]com9436146477

ICPS

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
LALSIAMPUIIDistrict Child Protection Officersiampuii18[at]gmail[dot]com9862087758Ramthlun Veng, Serchhip
LIANSANGPUIIProtection Officer (NIC)lsp[dot]tetei[at]gmail[dot]com9615332301AOC Veng, Serchhip
R. LALRAMDINMAWIIProtection Officer (IC)rmawii[at]gmail[dot]com9862612536Chanmari, Serchhip
LALRAMSIAMI SAILOLegal cum Probation Officerteteisailo30[at]gmail[dot]com9089284817Near Salvation Church, Serchhip
R. LALBIAKHLUISocial Workernuteirenthlei1[at]gmail[dot]com9774782618AOC Veng. Serchhip
VANLALMUANPUIISocial Workermamuani1019[at]gmail[dot]com8974149388P&E Veng, Serchhip
ZOMUANPUIACounsellorzompuia14[at]gmail[dot]com7640985056Ramthlun Veng, Serchhip
VANLALNGHILHLOVIAccountantvli3zahau[at]gmail[dot]com8974286849Tuikhuah Veng, Serchhip
C. LALNUNPUIAData Analystfellixy1[dot]chhangte[at]gmail[dot]com9089441299Ramthlun Veng, Serchhip
LALNUNTHARAAssistant cum Data Entry Operator (DCPU)anuna1728[at]gmail[dot]com9862371728Vengchung, Serchhip

Land Revenue & Settlement

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
LalronghetaRevenue Field Worker8974773386
B. VanlalmawiaRevenue Field Worker
VanlallawmaRevenue Field Worker9612613263
H. LalbiakaRevenue Field Worker9436785987
Francis LalruatfelaRevenue Assistant9436189670
H. LalnunmawiaRevenue Sub-Inspector7005885076
VanlalhruaiiCartographer7085744931
R. LalrintluangiLDC9862756122
R. LalbiaksangiLDC9862300766
LalhnehthangiUDC9436351578

Legal Metrology

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
VanlalruataManual Assistant8414007903
Johny ZonunmawiaInspector Legal Metrologyzonunaj[at]gmail[dot]com9774871127H/No. B/7. Bazar veng, New Serchhip North

MHIP Serchhip Sub Headquarters

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
Lucy ZaithanmawiiExecutive Member9862456381P&E Veng
LallianchhungiExecutive Member8974238714Bukpui
LalthlantlingiExecutive Member8731905400New Serchhip Bazar
LalfakzualiExecutive Member8131821568Bukpui
ZohmingthangiExecutive Member9862865600New Serchhip North
DothangpuiiExecutive Member9089593682New Serchhip Bazar
LalchawimawiiExecutive Member9612307906New Serchhip North
LalhruaitluangiExecutive Member9612650382New Serchhip North
Dr. C. SangluaiiExecutive Member8974307783New Serchhip Venglai
H. LalhlimpuiiExecutive Member9612877046IOC Veng

MUP Serchhip Sub Headquarters

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
H LallianaPresident9862753062New Serchhip Venglai
CL RamngaiaVice President9436146290Dinthar Veng
CR TuhrangaTreasurer9862717315Chanmari Veng
R. ChanglianaSecretary9383075759AOC Veng
T. LalrawngbawlaAssistant SecretaryDinthar Veng
Sangzika HauhnarFinancial Secretary9612056455Hmar Veng

MZP Serchhip Headquarters

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
H. LallawmkimaPresident9612585329
LalbeiseisangaVice President7085416082
LaltlanmawiaSecretary9862696439
LallawmsiamaJoint Secretary9862362563
F. LalremruatiTreasurer8974286729
LalnunziriFinance Secretary9089175834
LalramnunsangaExecutive Committee Member9862519730
LalnuntharaExecutive Committee Member8974442710
LalrinfelaExecutive Committee Member9089174892
R. LalmalsawmaExecutive Committee Member8974287927

PHE

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
LalsangluraDriver
LallawmsiamaSweeper
VanlaldikaChowkider
ThatkimaPeon
LalbiakkimaPeon9862712607
LalrotluangaPeon
H. LalhmachhuanaPeon9402112280
H. RohmingthangaPeon9862174462
LalmuanpuiaPlumber9436376596
RinsangaPump Operator9485054721

Power & Electricity

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
MM. PandianFitter8794035621SUB-STATION SUB-DIVISION, BUKPUI
Rodingliana SailoUDC8731989954
RL. MalsawmaE/W9436758500SUB-STATION SUB-DIVISION, BUKPUI
R. RohminglianaE/W9436959732SUB-STATION SUB-DIVISION, BUKPUI
HK. LaltanpuiaE/W9436959786SUB-STATION SUB-DIVISION, BUKPUI
VanlalthangaE/W7085358137SUB-STATION SUB-DIVISION, BUKPUI
NghakmawiaE/W9402594389SUB-STATION SUB-DIVISION, BUKPUI
LalramnghakiPeon9856610006SUB-STATION SUB-DIVISION, BUKPUI
LalchhingaChowkider9615606326SUB-STATION SUB-DIVISION, BUKPUI
LalhruaiaChowkider9862690475SUB-STATION SUB-DIVISION, BUKPUI

S&WC

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
SaitluangaChowkidar9612077409
LaltlanzovaSCFW9863623218
LalhlimpuiaSCFM9485385686
LalrosiamiPeon9856503764
LalsangzualaATO9862493274
LalbiakzualaSCFW8131986425
H.LalsangzualaSCFW9863351342
PC ThangzikpuiaSCFW9612109731
ChhawnvelaSCFW9863380442
MalsawmtluangiLDC8787894409

Taxation

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
JohanaChowkidar9089284292
LalrinchhungaChecker9383075735
ThuamluaiaChecker9089175300
Vanlalhruaia HrahselUDC8257040350
Philip LalhotulianaState Tax Officerplsungte[at]gmail[dot]com7085086577
HmingthansangaState Tax Officerhmingthana23[at]gmail[dot]com8974195227
H. VanlalsangaAsst. Commissioner of State Taxsangteahauhulh[at]gmail[dot]com8575326949

Treasury

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
RL.ZuiiPeon8732078249
Bably LalhlimpuiiAsst.Accounts Officerhlimpui912[at]gmail[dot]com9436763315
ZangenaPeon9856170318
R.ZorampariAsst.Accounts Officerzpariralte[at]gmail[dot]com9436771525
SuaknguraAsst.Accounts Officermangurakholhryng[at]gmail[dot]com9436376102
F.RodawlaAccounts Officer9436191908
R.LalhmingmawiaAccounts Officer9862322248
SanglianaMF&AS Treasury Officertrysrcp[at]gmail[dot]com9862566041222518

UD & PA

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
LalhmingmawiaISmamawiteachawngthu[at]gmail[dot]com9862368617
VanthangpuiiDUDOvanivch[at]gmail[dot]com94367044503838-222493Durtlang, Aizawl

YMA Serchhip Sub-Headquarters

Hming Hnathawh Email Mobile No Landline No Address
KawlthuamaVice President9436743181S. Kawnpui 'N'
R. SanghmingthangaPresident961213387203838-222382IOC, New Serchhip
LalrammawiaSecretary9436150969Chanmari
ThangngaizualaFin. Secretary9862564593Chhim Veng
R. LalhmunsiamaTeasurer9436771578P&E Veng
PC VanlallunaAsst. Secretary94369644557Chhiahtlang
H. LalrinawmaSEC Member8730966975Chhiahtlang
RL ChhuanawmaSEC Member9436146873New Serchhip
LalzuilianaSEC Member9436146610Bazar Veng
V. TlangthuamaSEC Member9436782298Bazar Veng